납품실적_IT리뷰

2012년 9월 Bio HPC 클러스터 (Dell R720 + EMC ISILON 스토리지)

CheekyKite 2012. 9. 13.

2012년 9월 Bio HPC 클러스터 (Dell R720 + EMC ISILON 스토리지)


EMC ISILON 스토리지를 사용하는 16Core 서버 5대 설치


Dell PowerEdge R720

2EA * Intel Xeon E5-2665 2.40GHz, 20M Cache, 8.0GT/s QPI, Turbo, 8C, 115W

2.5-Inch Chassis for PowerEdge R720

Risers with up to 6, x8 PCIe Slots + 1, x16 PCIe Slot

128GB (16GB * 8EA) RDIMM, 1333 MHz, Low Volt, Dual Rank, x4 Bandwidth

600GB 2.5-inch 10K RPM, 6Gbps SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive * 2EA

DVD+/-RW ROM, SATA, Internal for Ms 2008 R2

Dual, Hot-plug, Redundant Power Supply (1+1), 1100W

SFP+, Short Range Optical Tranceiver, LC Connector, 10Gb and 1Gb compatible

Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter(Exclude SFP+ Optics/DA Cables)

Broadcom 5720 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card

5Yr ProSupport & Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service

ReadyRails 2U Sliding Rails

iDRAC7 Enterprise


Dell PowerConnect 6248 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

5Yr ProSupport & Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service


Dell PowerConnect 8024F 10G Ethernet Switch

Short Range SFP+ Transceiver, LC-LC (SFP+SR) * 24EA

5Yr ProSupport & Mission Critical: (7x24) 4-hour Onsite Service

LC-LC-2C-MM-10M(OM3)








댓글0